Playing 11

...

GRD Playing 11

1. Shem Browne

2. Ajex Samuel

3. Romano Pierre

4. Razie Browne

5. Asif Hooper

6. Anson Latchman

7. Richie Richards

8. Braxie Browne

9. Geron Wyllie

10. Obed McCoy

11. Shammick Roberts

...

SPB Playing 11

1. Seon Sween

2. Sunil Ambris

3. Rickford Walker

4. Jeremy Layne

5. Donwell Hector

6. Kadir Nedd

7. Christoy John/Urnel Thomas

8. Javid Harry

9. Delorn Johnson

10. Wesrick Strough

11. Benninton Stapleton

Preview

                                    

The 1st match of Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 will be played between Grenadines Divers and Salt Pond Breakers at the Arnos Valley Sporting Complex in Kingstown.

Grenadines Divers (GRD) News

This team has good no. of allrounders. * Expected Openers: S Browne, A Samuels/R Pierre * S Browne, Racine Browne and R Pierre are their main batsmen as per records. Asif Hooper and A Samuels are also decent batsmen. * O Mccoy, G Wyllie, B Browne and Asif Hooper will lead their bowling attack while Shamick Roberts, Ben Browne and Richie Richards will assist them. ***** Stats of the Players ****** Shem Browne: 15 M, 15 I, 590 R, 39 A + 15 M, 13 I, 17 W Braxie Browne: 24 M, 16 I, 181 R, 13 A + 24 M, 24 I, 19 W Razin Browne: 13 M, 13 I, 252 R, 28 A + 13 M, 13 I, 12 W Shamick Roberts: 9 M, 6 I, 70 R, 14 A + 9M, 9 I, 12 W R Pierre: 25 M, 25 I, 596 R, 27 A + 3 W Asif Hooper: 15 M, 14 I, 269 R, 19 A + 15 M, 14 I, 17 W Richie Richards: 24 M, 18 I, 216 R, 14 A + 24 M, 14 I, 12 W Wayne Harper: 16 M, 15 I, 224 R, 16 A Alex Samuels: 16 M, 16 I, 256 R, 17 A + 16 M, 8 I, 7 W(Part Timer) Geron Wyllie: 18 M, 18 I, 30 W Tjorn Pope: 17 M, 11 I, 10 W A Latchman: 9 M, 6 I, 64 R, 16 A O Mccoy: Main Bowler of Team

Announced Squad :

Alex Samuel, Romano Pierre, Shem Browne, Wayne Harper, Asif Hooper, Racine Browne, Richie Richards, Tijorn Pope, Anson Latchman, Braxie Browne, Geron Wyllie, Obed McCoy, Shamick Roberts

Salt Pond Breakers (SPB) News

Stylish cricketer Sunil Ambris will lead the team. * Expected Openers: S Ambris and Seon Sween * S Ambris(best batsman), Seon Sween, J Layne and R Walker are their main batsmen. D Hector is also a decent batsman. * Delorn Johnson, J Layne and Benninton Stapleton will lead the bowling attack of the team. Wesrick Strough, S Ambris, K Nedd and D Hector will assist them. * Javid Harry is a talented bowler but his recent performance is not good. ***** Stats of the Players ****** Seon Sween(Open): 23 M, 22 I, 522 R, 39 A Kadir Nedd(Open): 19 M, 16 I, 229 R. 16 A Delorn Johnson: 15 M, 14 I, 18 W Jeremy Layne(2 down): 12 M, 12 I, 266 R, 30 A + 12 M, 10 I, 15 W Sunil Ambris: 8 M, 8 I, 300 R, 43 A + 8 M, 7 I, 8 W Kevin Peters( Not fixed): 8 M, 8 I, 116 R, 17 A Rickford Walker( 1 down): 28 M, 28 I, 831 R, 36 A + Part-Time Bowler Benniton Stapleton: 14 M, 12 I, 12 W Christroy John(1 down): 26 M, 25 I, 385 R, 17 A Donwell Hector(2 down): 27 M, 23 I, 572 R, 26 A + 27 M, 9 I, 9 W Urnel Thomas: 15 M, 8 I, 8 W Javid Harry: 10 M, 7 I, 5 W but has a good record in 50 Overs Wesrick Strough: 10 M, 6 I, 6 W

Announced Squad :

Christroy John, Donwell Hector, Kadir Nedd, Kevin Peters, Rickford Walker, Sunil Ambris, Jeremy Layne, Urnel Thomas, Seon Sween, Benniton Stapleton, Delorn Johnson, Javid Harry, Wesrick Strough

Choose Your Caption

Dream 11 Predication Team

Key Players

GRD Key Player

1. Anson Latchman

2. Shem Browne

3. Asif Hooper

4. Obed McCoy

SPB Key Player

1. Sunil Ambris

2. Jeremy Layne

3. Delorn Johnson

Top C/VC

1. Sunil Ambris

2. S Browne

3. J Layne

4. A Hooper